"Eternal Patrol"

"Hand Salute"

Crew roster:

Alden B. Anderson (75)

Capt. USN (Retired)

February 2, 2007

Joseph Zimmerman (78)

Capt. USN (Retired)

April 20, 2007

Kenneth Rowe (73)

CPO

October 25, 2007

Dan McGoldrick

Lt.

July 16, 2005

Harry McConnell

LCDR

Octber 13, 2007

John W. Purcell (Jack)

SM2(SS)

1980's

Curtis E. Heartley

EM1(SS)

April 20, 1994

Jack (Gunner) Waite

SO1(SS)

1970

S. Frances B. Herron

CTM (SS)

Designer Of Cobbler Patch

Sept 8, 1979

Elwyn F. Gereer

F1 Electrican

Plank Holder

Ralph Brown

EN2 (SS)

April 2008

Ray Gregoire

EMSC

William Duff

FT3 (SS)

Frank Taft

Brad

1967

Patrick Temple-West

LTg

William H. Jacobson

LCDR

Harold Funke

Joe

TMCM (SS)

Jan 8, 2011

Chief Frances Ablert Theroux

March 14, 2011

Eugene "Wabbit" Weigant

TMC (SS)

May 17, 2011

Joseph R. Impellizeri

FTG (SS)

July 1, 2011

Art W. Divens

ETC (SS)

Frank V Weltner

ETC (SS)

August 2, 2011

Bernard Blum

ET2 (SS)

Dec 16, 2011

Tom Springer

TC3 (SS)

July 2, 2012

Jacky Van Dyke

TM2 (SS)

June 26, 2013

Arthur W. Stapleton Jr

ETSN

Oct 17, 2013

Donald Lawrence

Ensign

July 1, 2015

Hylie "Lee" Hutchens

 

July 16, 2017

Joseph "Joe" Ioffredo

 

March 6, 2017

                                                       

Personnel with no picture available :
Don Lee Bender EN3(SS)
Clarence J. Benscoter ETM3 (SS)
Jacob C. Brown LCDR
F. H. Brachtl CEM
Richard D. Carlson MMC(SS)
Amel Carr EMCM(SS)
Frank F. Clifford Capt.USN
Kieth Copp YO 
Robert F. Cronotti SA
Wayne Cummings  
John H Davies ENC(SS)
H. J. Doran III FCS2
Conrad Eiban EN1(SS)
N. A. Ennulat RM2 
Richard J. Feeney SN
J. B.  Grady CDR
Emilio Anthony Grossi QM1(SS)
Raymond L. Gustafson EMC(SS)
W. G. Holman CDR
S. F. Keller Jr. CEM(SS)
Edgar Leslie Kilborn QMC(SS)
John Chester Kolanchick  
Jack T. Larkins (SS)
Thomas H. Landry HMC(SS)
Gordon Lechner YNC(SS)
James Ashton Little  
Ray Loit RM1(SS)
Robert McAnelly FT2(SS)
Ray Miller RM3(SS)
Moose Miller CS2(SS)
Frank Minnick TM1(SS)
Edward J Montague TM1(SS)
E. W. Ogden Jr. CSM
Tom Owen LT
Jay Parr QMCS(SS)
Bob Pearce  
George E. Peterson EN1(SS)
Patrick E. Plein FN(SS)
Billy Mac Prather  
A. Redon CDR
W. K. Reineke TM2(SS)
Billie J. Rhoten SM1(SS)
Richard  RIGGLE HMC(SS)
Joe B. Schoonover EN1(SS)
Charles Soini EN1(SS)
Paul V. Storm EM3(SS)
Eric Tait (SS)
Ralph C. Turner CS1(SS)
Paul L. Veal EN1(SS)
James A. Ward RM2(SS)
Bill Watson EN2(SS)
Eugene A. Weigant TMC(SS)
Thomas J. Yorke ET3(SS)
Walter E. Zaremba ENCA(SS)

 

To Main Page